Track Beneficiary Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List


Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020, Check Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List Online, Payment Status (May Payment), YSR Rythu Bharosa District Wise List First Phase Instalment Report at ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal will be given to you through ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal. The YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 for the month of May has been made available on the official website.

The YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme was launched on 15 October 2019 by Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Jagan Mohan Reddy. Through this scheme, work will be done to provide monetary benefits to the farmers in the state. Here in this article you may be able to find YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2020 (May Payment) and the process of checking the beneficiary list, the process of checking the status of payment and any other relevant information.

Third Installment under YSR Rythu Bharosa

As all of you realize that the Andhra Pradesh government is giving Rs 13,500 consistently to ranchers to address the difficulties looked in cultivating under the YSR Rayathu Bharosa Scheme. This sum will be given to ranchers for a time of 5 years. The Andhra Pradesh government has just given Rs 7500 and Rs 4000 under the first and second portion. This amount was given to the farmers of Andhra Pradesh on 15 May 2020 and 27 October 2020. Now on 28 December 2020, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy deposited the third installment amounting to Rs 2,000 in the account of 51.59 beneficiaries.

About Rs 1766 crore has been deposited in the bank account of the farmer. Out of this Rs 1766 crore, the government has invested Rs 1120 crore under the third installment of the YSR Rayathu Bharosa scheme and Rs 646 crore to the farmers affected by the October cyclone.The amount has been deposited directly by the Chief Minister from his Tadepalli Camp office to the beneficiary’s bank account. There are about 12.01 lakh acres of agricultural and horticultural crops that were damaged due to the cyclone and 8.34 lakh farmers were affected due to this cyclone. On the off chance that the ranchers are confronting any issue, at that point they can contact on the helpline number which is 155251.

Second Installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The second installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa Installment has been started through the Andhra Pradesh government. The process of depositing Rs 2000 in the account of all the beneficiaries has been started by Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy. For this purpose, a provision has been made by the government to deposit Rs 1114.87 crore in the second phase. According to this scheme, the total number of farmers benefiting is 50,47,383. In the Rabi season, the Rayathu Trust amount will be given to the landowners, SC, ST, BC, Minority Contract Farmers, Religion, and Farmers with Forest Land.

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has provided a subsidy of Rs 113.11 crore to agricultural farmers who lost their crops from May to September and Rs 22.59 crore to horticultural growers, which will help all farmers financially. The amount of input subsidy is being paid in all the districts except Nellore and Chittoor. The amount of this YSR Rythu Bharosa Installment has been released on 27 October. Now any farmer brother will not have to face financial trouble.

YSR Rythu Bharosa First Instalment

So far 49 lakh families have been provided the minimum support price under YSR Rayathu Bharosa-PM Kisan Yojana. Through video conference YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy also announced that we wanted to give Rs 7500, but due to the coronavirus (COVID-19) epidemic, we deposited Rs 2000 in the bank accounts of a respected farmer in the month of April 2020 Huh.

Now On Friday 15th May 2021 YSR Government has deposited remaining Rs 5500. After that, the AP Government will release the second and third amount i.e. Rs 4000 and Rs 2000 in the upcoming month of October 2020 and January 2021 respectively. Thus, financial amount will be provided to all eligible farmers in the coming week of January 2021.

Amma Vodi Scheme List 2020 | Eligibility List & Payment Status @jaganannaammavodi.ap.gov.in

YSR Rythu Bharosa List

The Government of Andhra Pradesh is said to have spent Rs 6534 crore for the successful implementation of the YSR Rayathu Bahrosa scheme for the 2019-20 financial year. In the first phase, the government has spent Rs 3675 crore. In order to maintain transparency, the amount of the three phases will be transferred to the farmers’ account (DBT). In this way, each beneficiary farmer will be able to receive financial assistance directly in the bank account. This will bolster the successful implementation of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme.

YSR Bharosa All Three Phase Details

First PhaseRs 2000+Rs 5500 AmountTill May 2021
Second PhaseRs 4000In the Month Of October
Third PhaseRs 2000In the Month of Jan 2021
TotalRs 13500Till the End of 2021

Important Note: – The concerned authority has stopped the area level updation. Farmers should wait for further instructions.

Check Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

The Andhra Pradesh state government will spend Rs 6534 crore for the successful implementation of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme for the 2019-20 financial year. Currently, 3675 crore rupees have been spent in the first phase of this scheme. In these three phases, the assistance amount will be paid to the beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). No beneficiary need to worry about the aid amount, you will get the amount directly in the bank account.

Overview of YSR Bharosa All Three Phase

Scheme NameYSR Rythu Bharosa
Launched ByCM Jagan Mohan Reddy
Concerned AuthorityAgriculture Department, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh
BeneficiariesFarmers of State
Launched Date15 October 2019
Registration ProcessOnline
Provided Amount13500 / – per year for 5 years
ObjectiveFinancial assistance to farmers
CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt. Scheme
Official Websiteysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa New Update

On Wednesday, 22 April 2020, the Special Commissioner of Agriculture Department said in a statement that farmers will be given financial assistance of Rs 5500 for the purchase of seeds. 7500 rupees will be transferred directly to their bank account to all eligible farmers of SC / ST / Minority / BC category. Not only this, the farmers who are cultivating the land of endowment departments will also be given assistance of Rs 7500.

The list of all eligible farmers will be displayed by the district administration in the Gram Panchayat office. You can also check the list of beneficiary farmers from there. He further informed that from May 15, 2021, seed supply will start through the Riyath Bharos centers at a subsidized rate. All those whose names have not been included in the list can contact MEO (Divisional Extension Officer) till 10 May.

Beneficiary List Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

As all of you know that the recipient list under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme is set up by an ongoing government society (RTGS). The concerned specialists have recognized around 66,54,891 landowning farmers, who will get benefits under the plan. There are about 15.36 lakh sharecroppers who will get the advantage of the Agricultural Investment Assistance Scheme. So there are about 81.90 lakh ranchers (the two landowners and inhabitants) in the province of Andhra Pradesh who will get the advantage of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. Prior the public authority had intended to give the advantage of this plan independently, yet later the public authority blended it with the PM Kisan Yojana for the land proprietor ranchers. Monetary help under the plan will be straightforwardly moved to the ledger of the ranchers through the advantage move mode.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Statistics

Before going to the beneficiary list, you can take a quick look at the data related to this scheme-

District-wise Farmer & Families Details

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

District-wise Katha Submission Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Submitted (AEO/ MPEO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,13,9432,01,8542,635
East Godavari4,22,5253,59,2041,348
West Godavari3,56,6832,68,6301,667
Kadapa3,15,98296.4052,264
Kurnool5,30,7091,59,2771,935
Krishna3,22,5042,96,292976
Guntur4,63,3543,12,1446.910
Chittoor4,52,9112,02,4981,379
Nellore1,45,6341,70,690649
Prakasam3,85,8952,39,6452,728
Vizianagaram2,32,7042,31,4682,551
Visakhapatnam3,40,3222,03,3154,186
Srikakulam3,23,1522,56,244748
Total49,06,31829,97,66629.976

District-wise Katha Rejection Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Verified (MAO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,10,4402,0051,498
East Godavari4,17,8363,2831,406
West Godavari3,55,477490716
Kadapa3,14,910488584
Kurnool5,24,9433.7961,970
Krishna3,19,3691,9271.208
Guntur4,60,5351,7451,074
Chittoor4,48,8883,0141,009
Nellore1,44,593836205
Prakasam3,79,9123,1042,879
Vizianagaram2,27,6283,6551,421
Visakhapatnam3,36,5781,5982,146
Srikakulam3,18,7443,2571,151
Total48,59,85329.19817.267

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa is a welfare scheme launched by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh. Under this scheme, the government will provide financial assistance of Rs 50,000 to the farmers. This scheme was one of the 9 major election promises of Chief Minister Hagamohan Reddy. In this scheme, each beneficiary family will get Rs.12500 per year from the beginning of the second month. In addition, the government will provide zero percent interest loan and free borewell, cold storage and food processing units.

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Farmers will be able to get loan at zero interest rate.
  • For the financial assistance of farmers, a total amount of Rs 67,500 will be given in five years at the rate of 13500 / – per year.
  • Farmers will get free borewell facility
  • There will be no need to pay road tax on tractors taken for cultivation.
  • Cold storage units will be constructed to protect the crops of the farmers.
  • Irrigation projects pending for a long time will be completed.
  • All farmers will get nine hours of free electricity in a day.
  • Each farmer family will be given an insurance cover of 5 lakhs.
  • 2500 / – per year will be given to tenant farmers.

Objective of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The main objectives of the introduction of Rythu Bharosa Scheme in Andhra Pradesh are –

  • Providing financial assistance to farmers
  • Developing Agricultural Sector
  • Increasing production of farmers’ crops
  • To reduce debt burden on farmers

Eligibility Criteria for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

To avail the benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme candidates must fulfil the below provided eligibility criteria.

  • To avail of the scheme benefits, the applicant must be a permanent resident of the state of Andhra Pradesh.
  • Applicant should be associated with the agriculture sector.
  • Small marginal or agricultural tenants can also avail of benefits by applying under this scheme.
  • To apply under this scheme, the farmer must have at least 5 acres of cultivable land.

Exclusions Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Any individual who is under the prohibited classification can’t apply for this Scheme. The rundown of avoidances under YSR rythu Bharosa Scheme is as per the following:

  • All superannuated/retired people whose monthly pension is at least Rs 10,000 (barring Multi Tasking Staff/Class 4/Group D workers) are avoided
  • People settling business charges/business charges/GST during the last appraisal year are avoided.
  • Ranches that have been changed over into home destinations, hydroponics or some other non-agrarian use (refreshed or not refreshed in income records)
  • Each one of the individuals who have paid annual expense in the past evaluation year are barred.
  • Proficient specialists like specialist engineer sanctioned bookkeeper draftsmen and so forth who are enlisted with proficient bodies and complete their practices
  • Ordinary workers (barring perform various tasks staff/class 4/bunch D representatives) of focal public area endeavors and subsidiary workplaces/independent establishments under the public authority just as nearby bodies are avoided
  • On the off chance that an individual is serving or resigning officials or workers of the Central Government Ministry or State Government Ministry/Officers/Departments, they will be rejected.
  • On the off chance that an individual is a previous or current individual from the Lok Sabha/State Legislative Assembly/State Legislative Council, they are prohibited.
  • Previous or current city hall leaders of the metropolitan organization are avoided
  • Previous and current leader of the locale panchayat is prohibited
  • All institutional land holders, worker families, whose at least one individuals are previous or current holders of sacred post and previous or current priests and clergymen of state are rejected.

Procedure to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

To see if your name is present in YSR Rythu Bharosa List beneficiary list or not, you have to follow the easy steps given.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website started by the Government of Andhra Pradesh. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the “Login” option in the menu bar. A new page will open in front of you.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Login
  • On the new page, you have to enter your user ID and password and click on the login button.
  • In case you forget your password, click on the option “Forgot Password”.
  • Now you will be asked about your registered mobile number, enter your mobile number and click on the “Send OTP” button.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Login
  • Enter the OTP on your registered mobile number and select the new password and click on the Verify button.
  • In case of login in the website, on the new page, enter the information of district, parents name and account number.
  • After this, you will see the beneficiary details on your computer and mobile screen.

Procedure to Edit the Information of The Beneficiary

To edit beneficiary information, you have to follow one of the easy steps below.

  • First of all, you follow the above procedure and reach the beneficiary details page.
  • Click the “Edit” option to edit the details given in the last column.
  • You will be shown the beneficiary details along with web land information “and” PS information “.
  • When the data shown on the screen is found to be correct, click on the “Verify Status” option and select the “Description Matched” option.
  • Select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status” by selecting options like “Marital Status”, “Caste Details” and “Type of Beneficiary” etc
  • In case of non-matching, enter the reason by selecting the “Details not matched” option and selecting “Reject” option.
  • After entering all the details, click on the button “Submit” below.

Procedure to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

To check YSR Rythu Trust payment status, you have to follow the easy steps given.

  • First of all, you have to go to the YSR Rayathu Bharosa official website. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Official Website
  • On the homepage of the website, you need to click on the “Payment Status” option.
YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • A new page will open in front of you. On this page, you have to enter your Aadhaar card number and fill the CAPTCHA code given in the picture and click on the button “Submit“.
Know Your Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  • After you click on the submit button, the payment status will be displayed on your computer and mobile screen.

Know Your Rythu bharosa Status

To Know Your Rythubharosa Status you can follow the steps provided below:

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website started by the Government of Andhra Pradesh. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of “Know Your Rythubharosa Status” in the menu bar. After this, a new page will open in front of you.
  • Here on this page, you need to enter your Aadhar card number in the given box and press the Submit button.
  • After pressing the submit button the Rythubharosa Status will open on your device screen.

Direct Links To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment

Note: – If you do not find your YSR Rythu Bharosa payment details on the official website, any beneficiary can check the transfer amount by visiting their respective bank or PFMS official website (Public Financial Management System). Amount transferred to the bank account.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras

YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras has been launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh for farmers. High quality seeds and fertilizers can be procured through these centers. At present, 10641 Rythu Bharosa Kendras are serving in the state.

Helpline Number

To answer any question related to this scheme, you can call the helpline number 1902.

Also ReadYSR Pension Kanuka List 2020 | PDF Login, Search Beneficiary List Online

We hope that you will definitely find information related to AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 Beneficiary List, May Payment Status beneficial. In this article, we have tried to answer all the questions you ask.

If you still have questions related to this then you can ask us through comments. In addition, you can also bookmark our website.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *